Beeswax

Beeswax is a natural substance from bees used to create their honey combs. It is an excellent ingredient in cosmetic and personal care products. We are supplying 100% organic, USDA and India Organic certified beeswax.

Basic Specification

Melting Point:   61°C – 65°C
Acid Value: 5 – 15
Saponification Value: 87 – 104
Ester Value: 75 – 95
Color:  Yellow or White ( As required by Customer)

Download

Full Specfiation

Packaging Options

Beeswax is available in slab of 5 kg or 2.5 kg in a Corrugated Box. 

25 kg Net Weight per Corrugated Box. 

If you need this any specific packaging, please Contact Us with your detailed requirement.

Our Certifications

Almost all of our herbs are Organic and Halal Certified.

If you can't see what you are looking for, please Contact Us with your detailed requirement. 

We also have other ingredients for Hair & Skin Care formulations

Hair & Skin Care Ingredients

Activated Charcoal

Copyright © 2019 Infinator Pte ltd, Singapore. All rights reserved.  |   Privacy Policy   |   Site Map

  • Infinator Facebook Icon
  • Infinator Instagram Icon
  • Infinator LinkedIn Icon
  • Infinator Twitter Icon